- +1 (212)-695-1962
- info@elementskit.com
- 463 7th Ave, NY 10018, USA
Tournaments
Tournaments
LDMDL TOURNAMENTS & RESULTS 2022/2023
Email or call the Scorekeeper for any problems or concerns
Open Teams Tournament
May 1, 2023
Open Teams Tournament
May 1, 2023
Victory Legion- 311 Oakland Ave.
Open to anyone (19 years or older); $5 per player - 4 players per team Cash payout to winners
Total teams registered-
Total players registered-
First Place:
Second Place:
Open to anyone (19 years or older); $5 per player - 4 players per team Cash payout to winners
Total teams registered-
Total players registered-
First Place:
Second Place:
Open Doubles Tournament
May 9, 2024
Open Doubles Tournament
May 9, 2024
Victory Legion- 311 Oakland Ave.
Open to anyone (19 years or older); $5 per player- Cash payout to winners
Total Teams -
Total players -
First Place:
Second Place:
Open to anyone (19 years or older); $5 per player- Cash payout to winners
Total Teams -
Total players -
First Place:
Second Place:
Open Singles Tournament
May 2, 2024
Open Singles Tournament
May 2, 2024
Victory Legion- 311 Oakland Ave.
Open to anyone (19 years or older); $5 per playerCash payout to winners
Total players -
First Place:
Second Place:
Open to anyone (19 years or older); $5 per playerCash payout to winners
Total players -
First Place:
Second Place:
Divisional Teams Tournaments
March 28, 2024
Divisional Teams Tournaments
March 28, 2024
Locations as noted on Schedules
Total Teams - 41
Total players - 192
Total Teams - 4
Total players - 20
Convenors: Val Wilson
First Place: GAME ON - Ryan Mullin; Jim Donaldson; Sean Boussen; Matt Hatfield; Rob Brenneman
Second Place: PUBLIC ENEMIES - Collin McInnis; Val Wilson; Nathan Humphries; Chad McDonald; Justin Ryan; Marcus Magee
Total Teams - 5
Total players - 22
Convenors: Dave Deschamp; Dave DeGroot
First Place: EAGLES - Mark Ticehurst; Perry Sweeney; Al Cole; Tim Matthews; Joe Broeckle
Second Place: BULLS DEEP - Don Jack; Rob McCrae; Joe Sweeney; T.J. Robertson; Brian Fraser
Total Teams - 6
Total players - 32
Convenors: Dave Deschamp; DaveDeGroot
First Place: DART BAGS - Ray Daamen; Ken Grummett; Mackenzie Ceaser; Jim Knight; Scott Brannigan; Michael MacQueen
Second Place: FIGHT OR FLIGHT - Jay Tellier; Mario Bertoia; Dave Boylan; Peter Revelas; Richard Duke
Total Teams - 8
Total players - 36
Convenors: Andrew Ferguson; Gerry Leon
First Place: DISTURBED DARTERS - Jeff Beeswax; Todd Thomas; Randy Hounsell; Darrell Stewart; Garnet Borhi
Second Place: DARTS OF HAZZARD - Dan Drouin; Mike Plummer; Ron Kelly; Nick Bortolussi
Total Teams - 7
Total players - 29
Convenors: Rob McCrae
First Place: LONGSHOTS - Paul Kelly; Sean Kelly; Sean Sands; Murray Neable
Second Place: WHO CARES - Tom Moore Sr.; Thomas Moore Jr; Travis Moore; Collin Harburn; Justin Moore; Scott Johnston; David Johnston
Total Teams 11
Total players - 53
Convenors: Ken Vowles Jr.
First Place: BARBARIANS - Chuck MacDuff; Dan Stevens; Mike Weller; Cleveland Grager; Ramone Steel; Chris Kicks
Second Place: RAIDERS - John Woods; James O'Connell; Brad Kellow; Ken Vowles Jr.; Larry Dunster; Brian Crozier
Total Teams - 41
Total players - 192
Premier
Total Teams - 4
Total players - 20
Convenors: Val Wilson
First Place: GAME ON - Ryan Mullin; Jim Donaldson; Sean Boussen; Matt Hatfield; Rob Brenneman
Second Place: PUBLIC ENEMIES - Collin McInnis; Val Wilson; Nathan Humphries; Chad McDonald; Justin Ryan; Marcus Magee
1st Division
Total Teams - 5
Total players - 22
Convenors: Dave Deschamp; Dave DeGroot
First Place: EAGLES - Mark Ticehurst; Perry Sweeney; Al Cole; Tim Matthews; Joe Broeckle
Second Place: BULLS DEEP - Don Jack; Rob McCrae; Joe Sweeney; T.J. Robertson; Brian Fraser
2nd Division
Total Teams - 6
Total players - 32
Convenors: Dave Deschamp; DaveDeGroot
First Place: DART BAGS - Ray Daamen; Ken Grummett; Mackenzie Ceaser; Jim Knight; Scott Brannigan; Michael MacQueen
Second Place: FIGHT OR FLIGHT - Jay Tellier; Mario Bertoia; Dave Boylan; Peter Revelas; Richard Duke
3rd Division (A, B, C)
Total Teams - 8
Total players - 36
Convenors: Andrew Ferguson; Gerry Leon
First Place: DISTURBED DARTERS - Jeff Beeswax; Todd Thomas; Randy Hounsell; Darrell Stewart; Garnet Borhi
Second Place: DARTS OF HAZZARD - Dan Drouin; Mike Plummer; Ron Kelly; Nick Bortolussi
4th Division
Total Teams - 7
Total players - 29
Convenors: Rob McCrae
First Place: LONGSHOTS - Paul Kelly; Sean Kelly; Sean Sands; Murray Neable
Second Place: WHO CARES - Tom Moore Sr.; Thomas Moore Jr; Travis Moore; Collin Harburn; Justin Moore; Scott Johnston; David Johnston
5th Division (A, B, C)
Total Teams 11
Total players - 53
Convenors: Ken Vowles Jr.
First Place: BARBARIANS - Chuck MacDuff; Dan Stevens; Mike Weller; Cleveland Grager; Ramone Steel; Chris Kicks
Second Place: RAIDERS - John Woods; James O'Connell; Brad Kellow; Ken Vowles Jr.; Larry Dunster; Brian Crozier
Divisional Doubles Tournaments
February 29, 2024
Divisional Doubles Tournaments
February 29, 2024
Locations as noted on Schedules
Total players registered - 198
No. of Doubles - 36
Convenors: Val Wilson
First Place: Jim Long; Kevin Parr
Second Place: Rob Brenneman; Ryan Mullen
No. of Doubles - 30
Convenors: Rob MacCrae
First Place: Joe Sweeney; Duane Robbins
Second Place: Mark Ticehurst; Perry Sweeney
No. of Doubles - 28
Convenors: Dave Deschamp & Dave DeGroot
First Place: Tyler Verboom; Zach Vanvliet
Second Place: Brad Brunkard; George Weller
No. of Doubles - 44
Convenors: Andrew Ferguson & Gerry Leon
First Place: Drew Smith; Robert Horn
Second Place: Guy Lepage; Trevor Long
No. of Doubles - 22
Convenors: Ed Lewanick
First Place: Sean Kelly; Paul Kelly
Second Place: Allen Cameron; Riley Ashwood
No. of Doubles - 38
Convenors: Ken Vowles Jr.
First Place: Leroy Cornell; Dave Copeman
Second Place: Brian Crozier; James O'Connell
Total players registered - 198
Format: Premier
No. of Doubles - 36
Convenors: Val Wilson
First Place: Jim Long; Kevin Parr
Second Place: Rob Brenneman; Ryan Mullen
Format: 1st Division
No. of Doubles - 30
Convenors: Rob MacCrae
First Place: Joe Sweeney; Duane Robbins
Second Place: Mark Ticehurst; Perry Sweeney
Format: 2nd Division
No. of Doubles - 28
Convenors: Dave Deschamp & Dave DeGroot
First Place: Tyler Verboom; Zach Vanvliet
Second Place: Brad Brunkard; George Weller
Format: 3rd Division
No. of Doubles - 44
Convenors: Andrew Ferguson & Gerry Leon
First Place: Drew Smith; Robert Horn
Second Place: Guy Lepage; Trevor Long
Format: 4th Division
No. of Doubles - 22
Convenors: Ed Lewanick
First Place: Sean Kelly; Paul Kelly
Second Place: Allen Cameron; Riley Ashwood
Format: 5th Division
No. of Doubles - 38
Convenors: Ken Vowles Jr.
First Place: Leroy Cornell; Dave Copeman
Second Place: Brian Crozier; James O'Connell
Divisional Singles Tournaments
February 1, 2024
Divisional Singles Tournaments
February 1, 2024
Locations as noted on Schedules
Total players registered - 139
No. of Players - 23
Convenors: Val Wilson
First Place: Jim Donaldson
Second Place: Sonny Stillitano
No. of Players - 22
Convenors: Rob MCCrae
First Place: Mark Ticehurst
Second Place: Duane Robbins
No. of Players- 26
Convenors: Dave DeGroot
First Place: Brad Brunkard
Second Place: Doug Antone
No. of Players - 32
Convenors: Andrew Ferguson & Gerry Leon
First Place: Troy Peebles
Second Place: MIke Perrotta
No. of Players - 16
Convenors: Ed Lewanick
First Place: Sean Kelly
Second Place: Tom Moore Sr.
No. of Players - 20
Convenors: Ken Vowles Jr.
First Place: James O'Connell
Second Place: Cleveland Granger
Total players registered - 139
Format: Premier
No. of Players - 23
Convenors: Val Wilson
First Place: Jim Donaldson
Second Place: Sonny Stillitano
Format: 1st Division
No. of Players - 22
Convenors: Rob MCCrae
First Place: Mark Ticehurst
Second Place: Duane Robbins
Format: 2nd Division
No. of Players- 26
Convenors: Dave DeGroot
First Place: Brad Brunkard
Second Place: Doug Antone
Format: 3rd Division
No. of Players - 32
Convenors: Andrew Ferguson & Gerry Leon
First Place: Troy Peebles
Second Place: MIke Perrotta
Format: 4th Division
No. of Players - 16
Convenors: Ed Lewanick
First Place: Sean Kelly
Second Place: Tom Moore Sr.
Format: 5th Division
No. of Players - 20
Convenors: Ken Vowles Jr.
First Place: James O'Connell
Second Place: Cleveland Granger
Charity Open Team Tournament
November 23, 2023
Charity Open Team Tournament
November 23, 2023
Victory Legion- 311 Oakland Ave.
Open to all (19 yrs +) -blind draw teams
All $$ donated to charity chosen by winning team:
Total Teams -
Total players -
First Place:
Second Place:
Open to all (19 yrs +) -blind draw teams
All $$ donated to charity chosen by winning team:
Total Teams -
Total players -
First Place:
Second Place:
Mike Ryan Memorial Trophy
October 12, 2023
Mike Ryan Memorial Trophy
October 12, 2023
Victory Legion- 311 Oakland Ave.
Total Teams - 18
Total players - 79
First Place: PUBLIC ENEMIES - Collin McInnis; Val Wilson; Justin Ryan; Marcus Magee; Nathan Humphries; Chad McDonald
Second Place: GAME ON - Rob Brenneman; Sean Boussen; Robin Travers-Smith; Allen Moskwyn
Premier to 3rd Division
Total Teams - 18
Total players - 79
First Place: PUBLIC ENEMIES - Collin McInnis; Val Wilson; Justin Ryan; Marcus Magee; Nathan Humphries; Chad McDonald
Second Place: GAME ON - Rob Brenneman; Sean Boussen; Robin Travers-Smith; Allen Moskwyn
Derek Teller Memorial Trophy -
October 12, 2023
Derek Teller Memorial Trophy -
October 12, 2023
Moose 1300- 35 Charterhouse Cres.
Total Teams - 14
Total players - 65
First Place: LONGSHOTS - Paul Kelly; Sean Kelly; Sean Sands; Brad White
Second Place: JIMBO'S SIX SHOOTERS - Robert MacAugley; Scott Shute; Terry Alan Wilson; Jay Penny; Murray Clunas; Robert Anderson
4th and 5th Divisions
Total Teams - 14
Total players - 65
First Place: LONGSHOTS - Paul Kelly; Sean Kelly; Sean Sands; Brad White
Second Place: JIMBO'S SIX SHOOTERS - Robert MacAugley; Scott Shute; Terry Alan Wilson; Jay Penny; Murray Clunas; Robert Anderson
Memorial Tournament Night
August 31, 2023
Memorial Tournament Night
August 31, 2023
Blind draw teams
Total players - 56
First Place: COLIN McLEAN; MARK TICEHURST
Second Place: BEN GARNER; JOHN BAINS